PERSONAL DATA MANAGEMENT

The personal data collected on the website www.cte-wind.com through the contact request (for instance the data filled in when sending a form) are hosted on the servers of CTE Wind Civil Engineering SA.

This data is processed by the manager of the website www.cte-wind.com, sole recipient of the data from contact and commercial requests, this in order to respond to the users and constitute commercial quotes on the legal basis of the execution of a contract.

The data will never be used for other, unintended purposes, nor passed on to partners, unless the data owner has given his consent. No personal information other than that requested in this context is collected without the knowledge of the persons concerned. The collected data can also be used to establish a customer file.

In addition, the data collected is kept for the entire duration of the business relationship and for non-customer prospects.

Moreover, the data collected through the processing of personal data on this website can be transferred outside the territory of the European Union but exclusively within the CTE Wind Group (Office in Vietnam and Brazil).

Moreover, the data transiting through the site are subject to constant attention as to their protection and confidentiality.

The www.cte-wind.com site is also fully equipped with numerous security modules to prevent as much as possible malicious intrusions and data leaks.

However, the user of this site or the customer may at any time file a complaint to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL), french control authority.

Finally, according to articles 15 and following of the Règlement Général sur la Protection des données , the user of this site has the rights of access, rectification, suppression and limitation of his own personal data as well as the right of opposition concerning the data processing carried out via the website www.CTE Wind Civil Engineering SA.fr via the page www.cte-wind.com/privacy-policy/

PERSONAL DATA: EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS

Within the framework of the Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données of April 27th 2016, every European citizen has the right to access, rectify and delete personal data collected by a company.

To exercise your right to portability (ability to retrieve data on request), we invite you to write to us wind(at)cte-sa(dot)com or at the following address:

CTE Wind, Cap commerce, 33 rue du Haut Chemin, 35780 La Richardais, France

The request to obtain the personal data collected by CTE Wind Civil Engineering SA is subject to an identity validation.